CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Sunday, February 24, 2008

Skywalker 1 - Round 5

It Can Be Done
Well this is yet another new lot. Here we find two twin sons of Aquamarine and Zachary Rosada, Navy and Royal. Navy met and fell in love with Sariss Skywalker in college but Royal is still on the market.

Let's check in real quick what these guys' Life Time wants are.



Eek!

Rachel: What a great little house.
Me: Thanks! I made it. Those playing the Fellowship 3 will recognize the basic structure of this house. It was my family, the Chandlers.
Rachel: Anyway, let's in with the family now.

Rachel: Royal, whose this lovely lady?
Royal: I have no idea. Just who the match maker brought me.

Rachel: Oh boy, they're adopting a cat!

Navy: Sariss, I love you with all of my heart. Will you marry me?


Sariss: YES!!!

Rachel: Yay, the wedding already!


Navy: With this ring, I thee wed.



Rachel: Such a lovely ceremony.


Rachel: Cake!


Rachel: I wonder if this means a little one is on the way.

Rachel: Another date?
Royal: Yep.
Rachel: Name?
Royal: No idea.

Rachel: Ahh! Another wedding arch fire! I hope it means good luck.

Rachel: I won't even ask this time.

Rachel: More kitties.

Navy: Welcome Carri.

Rachel: And Tori.

Rachel: Any idea on a name?
Royal: Nope.



Rachel: Wooh! Way to go Faith!

Rachel: Yet another.

Rachel: Yay! Baby on broad!
Sariss: I'm so excited!
Rachel: Me too!



Rachel: Aren't you a cool looking kitty Carri!

Royal: Hey thanks for stopping by Eleah, I think you're pretty.
Eleah: Awe thanks.
Rachel: Wait you mean Eleah isn't one of your gypsy dates?
Royal: Nope. She's friends with Navy. He invited her over. I really like her.
Rachel: Well once you get all this dating out of the way, then you can date my daughter.
Royal: I'll try to wait.

Rachel: Hey, the gardening club. Did you get in?
Navy: Nope.

Rachel: Another date.

Rachel: Hurray it's baby time!


Sariss: It's a boy! We'll call him Daniel.
Rachel: Daniel, hum, I wonder where that name came from?

Rachel: Welcome to adulthood Kenny. (Kenny was sold to Royal)


Rachel: Great job!

Rachel: so how did that go over?
Sariss: Great! They little the loyalty.

Rachel: Look, more dates.


Rachel: She looks sorta mad.

Rachel: You took some time out of dating to get another cat?
Royal: Yeah, the one's we have aren't getting along the best. This is Kristen.

Rachel: Congrats Navy!

Rachel: Hey it's Kalliope! Wait what about Dakota?
Kalliope: Hey this wasn't my choice. I was at home minding my own business, next thing I know I'm here.
Rachel: Oh, OK.

Rachel: Happy Birthday Daniel!

Rachel: What a handsome little man.

Rachel: I just love watching dads teach their kids to walk.



Rachel: Wow you sure are flying through your career!
Navy: Thanks, I'm trying.

Rachel: Oh look the cats finally like each other enough to try for a kitten. It's about time!

Rachel: Wait where are the rest of the cats going?
Navy: Other families. We just wanted to find two that liked each other enough to have kittens.

Rachel: Hey another familiar face. It's Heather (aka Simaholic).


Rachel: Hey! What are you doing on a date with my daughter? You aren't done yet!
Royal: Couldn't help myself.

Rachel: *covers eyes and runs away*

Rachel: So now that you're done with my daughter, you're dating others?
Royal: I promise once I have just a few more first dates I'll just date Eleah.
Rachel: We'll see.





Royal: Woo! I did it! 50 1st dates! Now I'll settle down with Eleah!
Rachel: You think you can behave?
Royal: I promise.
Rachel: You'd better.

Rachel: Looks like Royal was just in time, cause I've got to go.

If you'd like a tip on 50 1st dates, listen to Quick Tips 18 and 113 of my podcast (no ipod

Points: 5

4 for money
1 for Daniel
required, just speakers or a headset on a computer)

8 comments:

Infinity-Nevermore said...

Ha! Funny! That's amazing. Good job Rachel; even with the tips, 50 1st dates is a doozy. Daniel is a cutie. I'm sure that Royal can behave himself now. *g*

ASimWen said...

I am currently workin' my second 50 1st dates...half way there and the guy is only 1 year into Uni. This will be a breeze....heh Like the crazy colored cats. :)

HeavensKyss said...

I don't suppose you could take some floor shots and house lay out pictures?? I liked the house you put in the exchange but couldn't for the life of me figure out how to expand it to make it work. Pretty please with sugar on top?????

Good round though..too funny bout the first dates!

Bubbs said...

You really trust Royal with Eliah? *shakes head* I don't know about that one. Love the cats!

Kerry said...

Argh, blogger lost my comment!

I liked watching Royal plod through those dates--so business-like, just checking them off one after the other.

Loved the wedding night pic where the bride is jumping into the sack with her sandals still on--now, that's eager!

Rainbow kitties, very pretty!

Anonymous said...

I never had the 50 1st dates as a LTW, but would prefer it before 50 dream dates, I hate dating.

Actually one of my MAttsmyra sims (Rolf Myhr) married a townie slob with the wish for 100 (!) first dates, but I'm not even trying, she's married now!

/jungfrun68

Galena said...

This is one of the lots I remember wanting to see how genetics played out. Really happy Royal is done with the 50 first dates (I'm sure you are too) now hopefully he can settle with Eleah

ciyrose said...

YAY for a blue baby! :) Those 50 1st dates are killers. I got through one in Breeze Point already and have another to go...got the first one done while he was in uni, not sure if I'll get through the second that way or not. She's just entering uni, and got some under her belt so maybe. :) Can't wait to see the cat genetics for this house!