CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Rosada 7 - Round 6

You Don't Even Live Here
We're almost done with new houses but not quite. This one belongs to half siblings Malacite and Emerald Rosada. Malacite is one of Amethyst and Bronx's many sons. Emerald is the product of Bronx's alien abduction. Her twin sister, Ruby is the heiress back at the homestead. Both Malacite and Emerald are single. On a side note this is the first apartment I'm playing.




Me: Those should both be doable.

Rachel: Hey there. Oh sorry, you're on the phone. Well, that was nice of her.

Malacite: Oh hey there Jodie. I sure think you're neat.

Jodie: Awe gee thanks. I like you too.

Rachel: I think we've got a love connection.





Rachel: Wait, wait, wait. You two just had your first kiss and you're already moving in?
Jodi: Well yes, we're in love.
Rachel: OK.

Me: Hum, not sure if that will happen given the plan to reduce the population.

Rachel: Dang this is moving fast.





Rachel: Dang! That was super fast.

Rachel: Sorry Emerald.

Rachel: I see Emerald has met her neighbor Biff Dante. It looks like they're hitting it off.








Rachel: Seriously? She's moving at the same pace as her brother.

Me: Doable. Biff Dante is the son of Kayla and Benjamin Dante.


Rachel: I'm a little scared now.



Rachel: Congratulations guys!

Rachel: Nice job Malacite!

Rachel: You look like you're working up quite a sweat there.
Emerald: Yep, I'm pretty enthusiastic about fitness. Plus I need to get in better shape for work.

Rachel: Hey great job on the novel. No jobs in the police force yet?
Biff: Nope. Just trying to fill the time while I wait.

Rachel: Great job Emerald! I love the outfit too.
Emerald: Thanks on both accounts. Malacite made me the new outfit. He's very skilled.

Rachel: Oh. Looks like another congratulations is in order.
Emerald: Thanks again.

Rachel: Oh boy a wedding! Congratulations to you two too.



Rachel: Ouch.


Rachel: Awe, what a cute couple.

Rachel: Oh sorry, I'll leave you two alone.

Rachel: Yum, cake time.
Me: Malacite has a one track mind.

Me: So does Jodie.


Rachel: Hey you're getting a cat!

Rachel: Make that two cats.

Rachel: Welcome Ryan and ah! Stay away from the fire!

Rachel: Wait, you're getting another cat? Is Ryan OK?

Jobie: Oh yes. See Ryan is fine. We just thought we'd see which female Ryan takes to. we'd like to breed him.
Rachel: Oh, I see.

Rachel: Wow that's awesome Emerald!

Rachel: Awe you two are so sweet. Watching a movie?

Rachel: Oh, excuse me.

Rachel: Congratulations Jodie!

Rachel: Oh another congratulations is in order!

Rachel: Meeting the neighbors Jodie?
Jodie: Sure am. This is Lilith and Centepede.
Rachel: Yes, I know them.

Rachel: What's Amy doing here? Does that mean Kimmy won?
Jodie: Yes. But I know these guys will give Amy a good loving home.


Rachel: What are you giving Lilith now?
Jodie: Oh Malacite made a lovely wedding dress and it just seemed like the neighborly thing to do to give it to her.
Rachel: Uh, sure sounds right neighborly.

Emerald: Ahhhhhhh!!!!!

Rachel: Ahhhhh!!!! Oh sorry. You startled me.


Rachel: And?
Emerald: It's a boy. Meet Teal'C

Rachel: He's a cutie.

Rachel: Another outfit?

Malacite: Here you Mom.
Amethyst: What is it?
Malacite: A new formal dress. I don't want to hurt your feelings but you wore a Mrs. Claus outfit to my wedding. I just thought you could use something new.
Amethyst: Oh no, it doesn't hurt feelings. It was just all I had. Thank you sweetie.

Rachel: Huh?
Me: They had to move.
Rachel: Why?
Me: You see every time I tried to, um visit them, um, well I couldn't. Only way to visit them was for them to move.
Rachel: Oh, I see.

Rachel: It's certainly a lovely house.

Rachel: Hey kitties. Looks like you're enjoying the new house and sectional.

Rachel: Hey great job!

Rachel: Sweet! You two are finally tying the knot.




Rachel: Yay!

Rachel: Yum, cake.


Rachel: Um Lynn?
Lynn: Yes?
Rachel: What are you doing?
Lynn: I was tired so I took a nap.
Rachel: But you don't live here.
Lynn: So?
Rachel: Wow.

Rachel: Hurray, baby time!


Rachel: And?

Jodie: It's a girl.

Jodie: Meet Samantha.
Rachel: Cute.

Rachel: Wow right back to work. Nice job!

Rachel: Hey looks like a spot in the police force finally opened up. Nice job!

Rachel: Kitten time!

Rachel: Welcome TC.

Rachel: Bad Ryan! Wait a minute. There used to be two sections of the sectional. Very bad Ryan!

Rachel: Happy Birthday Teal'C!

Rachel: Wow. I mean, wow.

Biff: OK now use the potty like a big boy.


Biff: Just take one step for daddy. Just one step.

Rachel: Looks like it's time to go.
Points: 14
2 for Teal'C & Samantha (do you know the name theme, without googling of course?)
12 for money

5 comments:

SirenPrincess said...

Stargate SG-1 I have a Stargate house myself.

I've really enjoyed playing with the sewing badges myself. I finally got a sim with a gold badge. It was neat to see what the 'craft custom clothes' did. It pulls up a custom mesh that you can pick patterns for, but it's REALLY hard to see what will go wear and what it's doing. I didn't have time for him to complete it so that I could see what it would look like in the end. I love how you have your sims making their dresses and giving them to other sims. That's really neat.

Jenni said...

I have NO idea lol!! I feel like an idiot.

Jodie is ADORABLE!! I'm gonna like her :-)

sims2fan08/tacy00p said...

I love that he made new formal wear for her because she showed up at the wedding in a Mrs. Claus dress. How funny would that be in real life? LOL I have relatives that would probably do that too...

Kerry said...

"I don't want to hurt your feelings but you wore a Mrs. Claus outfit to my wedding. I just thought you could use something new."

LOL! That is a very colorful household, too!

ciyrose said...

It's cute all the sewing that is going on it. I need to sew more.