CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, January 18, 2010

Robins 1 Round 7

Next
Last time Juliette and Neptune dated like mad until Neptune reached his goal of 50 dream dates. They also raised their two daughters Cali and Amber to children. Sawyer, Juliette's brother, kept working on his goal of having 20 pet best friends but didn't quite make it. He, with his wife Mary, continued to raise his son, Leo. I'm very surprised no one has guessed the name theme for this house. Silly readers.
I'll try to give you hints.


Rachel: Nice job Nepture.

Rachel: Excellent job!

Rachel: You too Mary!

Rachel: You 3 Sawyer!

Leo: Auntie Juliette, can you read me a story?
Juliette: Sure, which one?
Leo: The one about the car with all the cool gadgets in it.

Rachel: Oh no, my grand baby Flute! Help Juliette, help!!!

Juliette: Is this really going to help?
Rachel: It has in the past.

Flute: Woo, man it's cold out here.
Rachel: Maybe you should go inside dear.

Rachel: Good idea, make friends while you're inside.

Rachel: I wonder if these two might have a future.
Me: You never really quit do you?
Rachel: Nope. Never gonna either.
Me: Well, at least you're honest about it.

Rachel: Wooh! Great job Juliette!
Juliette: Thanks Rachel.

Juliette: Now I'd like to be a Celebrity Chef.
Rachel: Sounds nice.

Rachel: Happy Birthday Amber!

Rachel: Lovely. What would you like in life?

Amber: Knowledge please.

Amber: Have a good night Flute.
Rachel: What? Normally this is when the teenager tells me how they want to seek their goal.
Amber: Well Flute thought it was late. It would be rude not to say good bye. Geez.

Amber: Being a ballet dancer would be cool.
Rachel: Not too many others have wanted that. Way to be original!

Rachel: Happy Birthday Cali!

Rachel: Another lovely young woman. What do you like in life?

Cali: Pleasure and I think it would be fun to have 50 first dates.
Rachel: Of course you do. I mean, that's nice.

Rachel: Happy Birthday Leo!

Rachel: What a handsome young man. What would you like in life Leo?

Leo: Knowledge. Not really sure beyond that.
Rachel: At least we know it won't be hard.
Leo: What?
Rachel: Never mind.

Rachel: Looks like Cali is getting started on her 50 first dates. She's a smart girl.

Cali: Listen this isn't going to be like a kissing date.
Rachel: She's confident too.

Rachel: Next.

Rachel: Looks like Leo wanted a date too.

Rachel: How are you getting along with Parker?
Amber: Good. He's really shy. Nice but shy.

Rachel: Maybe some chess will help loosen him up.

Rachel: Next.

Rachel: Oh wow that's a heck of a blind date.
Leo: I know I'm head over heels. I really didn't expect it. I didn't pay that much for the date.

Rachel: Next?
Cali: Sorry I just got carried away.
Me: So much for my first kiss pictures. I hate when that happens.

Leo: Hey Marie, do you want to go out again?
Marie: Sure!
Rachel: How cute her bikini matches his skin.

Rachel: Next.

Rachel: *dances* He did it, he did it!
Me: *dances* I did it, i did it!
Rachel: *shoots me a nasty look*
Me: He did it, he did it!

Rachel: Next!

Rachel: First kiss!
Me: See Cali, this is how you do it.





Rachel: Next. Wait a minute. He's dating Jennifer Dante. Bad gypsy!

Rachel: Next. Wow, Marie and Leo, just wow.

Marie: Look honey. We're best friends.
Leo: Yes we are.

Me: That means she can go to college with him.
Rachel: Will she?
Me: We'll have to see. There are still a lot of houses to visit before then.
Rachel: Not a lot of girls though.
Me: True.

Rachel: Wow Cali, you did amazingly well especially given all the dating you did.
Cali: *shrugs* Thanks.

Rachel: You too Leo!

Rachel: Not as good but still fine.
Amber: Yeah I didn't date so I had to sleep.
Me: Look behind her. Leo and Marie can't keep their hands off each other. As much as I don't want to add more sims, I sorta hope he doesn't fall for anyone else and she gets to go to college with him.

Points: 4
2 for money
2 for Neptune and Juliette's Tops of Career

8 comments:

snarkysims said...

Rachel, is the theme TWiT/Tech TV? I hope there will be a Patrick soon! :)

Also, I'm not sure if I have posted on your blog before, but I have been reading it for a long time. I am also a huge fan of the TS2Challenges podcast. Thank you so much for all you have done for the simming community.

Take care, Temesha

Rachel said...

Glad you're enjoying the blog and the podcast. I love when people peak out of the woodwork. You are so close on the name theme. Patrick would fit the actual theme as well. Think broader.

snarkysims said...

Podcasters???

Rachel said...

Ding ding ding!

snarkysims said...

Yay! :)

ASimWen said...

Go go go Leo and Marie!!!!! Hmmm really like the 'genetics ' of all the Sims in this house! lol

ciyrose said...

Lots of teenagers and lots of dates. I like Marie, I think she should get in, but I do understand about not adding more sims in. I've started early trying to match everyone together in my hoods just to try and help the population.

Chrissy Brown said...

Cali and Amber are beautiful! and Marie should totally get in :)